white border

Ordering Information


Detail Part Number Quantity Description Request for Quote
Inner Tank Parts
1 1-25-0279
Safety Valve, 1st Stage, 75#

2 1-25-0021B
Safety Valve, 3rd Stage, 440#

3 1-04-0019
Gauge, 0-100 PSI, 1st Stage

4 1-04-0016
Gauge, 0-600 PSI, 3rd Stage

5 1-25-0423
Snubber, "C"

6 2-01-0080-1R
Check Valve, Return Line

7 1-04-0015
Gauge, 0-300 PSI, 2nd Stage

8 1-25-0813
Safety Valve, 2nd Stage, 220#

9 1-25-0278
Gauge, Suction Pressure

10 1-25-0242
Snubber

11 3-25-0263
Trap, 2nd Stage

12 3-25-0177
Cooling Coil, 2nd Intercooler

13 3-25-0175
Cooling Coil, Aftercooler

14 3-25-0176
Cooling Coil, 1st Intercooler

15 2-25-0225
Fore Cooler Trap

16 3-25-0178
Coil, Fore Cooler

17 3-25-0262
Trap, 1st Intercooler

18 3-25-0191
Compressor, Bare

19 3-25-0264
Trap, Aftercooler

Crankcase Parts
1 1-26-0102
Adapter

2 1-25-0248A
Pipe, Oil Fill

3 1-25-0238
Sealwasher, 3/8"

4 1-35-0051-060-14
Screw, Hex Head 3/8" - 16 x 7/8"

5 1-25-0237
Plug, Crankcase End Cover

6 1-25-0100
Gasket

7 1-25-0431
Sleeve, Wear, Shaft Seal

8 3-25-0131
Crankcase

9 1-35-0051-050-24
Screw, Hex Head 5/16" - 18 x 1 1/2"

10 1-25-0365
Lockwasher

11 1-25-0265
Nut, Belt

12 3-25-0135
Belt Wheel

13 1-25-0204A
Drive Sheave, Oil Pump

14 1-25-0235
Oil Seal, Shaft End Cover

15 1-35-0051-060-14
Screw, Hex Head 3/8" - 16 x 7/8"

16 1-25-0238
Seal Washer 3/8"

17 2-25-0116
End Cover, Shaft

18 2-25-0115
Gasket, End Cover

19 1-25-0245
Connection, Bypass Tube

20 1-25-0150-16
Tube, Bypass

21 1-25-0149
Connection, Bypass Tube

22 3-25-0133
Gasket, Crankcase End Cover

23 3-25-0132
Crankcase (***See Below)

24 1-25-0689
Sleeve, Wear

25 1-25-0807
Cap, Crank Pin

26 1-25-0366
Screw, Crank Pin Cap

27 3-25-0134
Cover, Crankcase

28 1-25-0294
Washer, Sealing 7/8"

29 1-25-0293
Adapter

30 1-25-0133
Seal, Oil Fill & Drain

31 1-25-0017
Clamp, Water Seal

32 1-25-0247
Pipe, Oil Drain

33 1-25-0102
Adapter

34 1-25-0017
Clamp, Water Seal

35 1-15-0292
Valve , Oil Drain

36 1-25-0134
Fitting, Adapter

37 1-25-0303-6.5
Sight Tube, Oil Level

38 1-25-0134
Fitting, Adapter

*** Crankshaft removal & installation tool is Part No. 2-25-0229
Compressor Parts
1 1-35-0051-080-44
Screw, Hex Head Cap 1/2" - 13 x 2 3/4"

2 3-25-0127
Head (See Items 70, 71 & 72)

3 2-25-0113
Gasket, Head

4 2-25-0114
Valve, Cvlinder 1 5/8" Assembly (See Figure 7)

5 1-35-0051-080-20
Screw, Hex Head Cap 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/4"

6 1-25-0115
Washer, Seal 1/2"

7 3-25-0126
Cylinder, 1 5/8"

8 2-25-0109
Gasket, Cross Head Flange

9 3-25-0125
Cylinder, Cross Head

10 1-25-0115
Washer, Seal 1/2"

11 2-25-0104
Gasket, Cylinder Flange

12 1-15-0115
Washer, Seal 1/2"

13 3-25-0120
Cylinder, 3"

14 3-28-0117
Rod, Connecting with Bushings**

15 2-25-0110
Valve, 3" Cylinder, Assembly

16 1-25-0215
Ring, Piston Pin Lock

17 1-25-0231
Pin, Piston

18 3-25-0122
Rod, Connecting with Bushings**

19 3-25-0128
Piston, 1 5/8"

20 1-25-0232
Ring, Piston, Compression

21 1-35-0058-040-20
Screw, Socket Head Set 1/4" - 20 x 1 1/4"

22 1-25-0222
Pin, Piston

23 Details 25, 26, 27 and 28 available in Kit only Part no. 1-25-0478
Ring, Piston, Oil Wiper

24 Details 25, 26, 27 and 28 available in Kit only Part no. 1-25-0478
Ring, Piston, Oil Wiper (3 Piece)

25 Details 25, 26, 27 and 28 available in Kit only Part no. 1-25-0478
Ring, Piston, Compression

26 Details 25, 26, 27 and 28 available in Kit only Part no. 1-25-0478
Ring, Piston, Compression

27 3-25-0123
Piston, 3"

28 2-25-0109
Gasket, Head

29 3-25-0121
Head

30 1-25-0221
Locknut, Valve Bolt

31 1-35-0051-080-48
Screw, Hex Head Cap 1/2" - 13 x 3"

32 1-25-0263
Nut, Acorn

33 1-07-0047
Washer, Seal, Valve Bolt 5/8"

34 1-25-0219
Plate, Valve Stop

35 1-25-0218
Spring, Discharge Valve

36 1-25-0217
Plate, Discharge Valve

37 1-25-0210
Plate, Inlet Valve

38 1-25-0215
Lock Rings, Wrist Pin

39 1-25-0211
Spring, Inlet Valve

40 1-25-0216
Seat, Valve

41 1-25-0214
Pin, Piston

42 1-25-0264
Bolt, Valve

43 3-25-0117
Rod, Connecting With Bushings**

44 1-25-0115
Washer, Cap Screw Seal 1/2"

45 2-25-0104
Gasket, Flange

46 3-25-0119
Piston, 5 1/2"

47 Details 50, 51, 52 and 53 are available in kit only Part No. 2-25-0238
Ring, Piston, Oil Wiper

48 Details 50, 51, 52 and 53 are available in kit only Part No. 2-25-0238
Ring, Piston, Oil Control (3 Piece)

49 Details 50, 51, 52 and 53 are available in kit only Part No. 2-25-0238
Ring, Piston, Compression

50 Details 50, 51, 52 and 53 are available in kit only Part No. 2-25-0238
Ring, Piston, Compression

51 1-35-0051-080-48
Screw, Hex Head Cap 1/2" - 13 x 3"

52 1-25-0260
Nut, Acorn

53 1-25-0213
Nut, Lock, Valve Bolt

54 1-25-0212
Plate, Valve Stop

55 3-25-0116
Head

56 2-25-0105
Gasket, Head

57 2-25-0106
Valve Assembly, 5 1/2" Cylinder

58 3-25-0115
Cylinder, 5 1/2"

59 2-25-0104
Gasket, Cylinder Flange

60 2-25-0106
Bolt, Valve

61 1-25-0207
Seat, Valve

62 1-25-0208
Spring, Inlet Valve

63 1-25-0209
Plate, Inlet Valve

64 1-25-0210
Plate, Discharge Valve

65 1-25-0211
Spring, Discharge Valve

66 1-25-0259
Washer, Seal, Valve Bolt

67 Not Available
Head, Top 3rd Stage

68 2-25-0113
Gasket, 2 Piece Head

69 Not Available
Head, Bottom 3rd Stage

70 Not Available
Head, Top 2nd tage

71 2-25-0172
Gasket, 2 Piece Head

72 Not Available
Head, Bottom 2nd Stage

73 Not Available
Head, Bottom 1st stage

74 2-25-0171
Gasket, 2 Piece Head

75 Not Available
Head, Top 1st Stage

- 3-25-0128
1 5/8" (3rd Stage) Piston Assembly With Rings and Wrist Pin

- 2-25-0123
3" Piston Assembly with Rings and Wrist Pin

- 3-25-0118
5 1/2" Piston Assembly with Rings and Wrist Pin

** Credit will be allowed for rods returned with ferrous part undamaged.
Valve Assembly Third Stage - Part No. 2-25-0114
1 1-25-0263
Nut, Acorn

2 1-07-0047
Washer, Seal 5/8"

3 1-25-0221
Locknut, Valve Bolt

4 1-25-0229
Plate, Valve Stop

5 1-25-0228
Spring, Discharge Valve

6 1-25-0227
Plate, Discharge Valve

7 1-25-0226
Plate, Inlet Valve

8 1-25-0225
Spring, Inlet Valve

9 1-25-0224
Seat, Valve

10 1-25-0261
Bolt, Valve

11 1-35-0091-060-06
Screw, Set, 3/8" - 16 x 3/8"

Gasket Sets, Ring Sets
1 1-25-0282
Gasket and Bolt Seal Set, Complete

2 1-25-0296
Piston Ring Set, Complete

Miscellaneous Electircal Parts
1 1-25-0408
Pushbutton (Remote) (Start-Stop)

2 1-25-0405
Mercoid Switch Low Pressure

3 1-25-0406
Mercoid Switch High Pressure

Copyright © 2017 Rexarc International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.