white border

For Compressor Assemblies


Sr. No Part Number Quantity Description Voltage HP Driers Y/N Request for a Quote
1 5-03-0195
Model L compressor Bare None N

2 4-25-0076
Model L compressor Bare (sold as 5-03-0195) None N

3 4-25-0076RB
Model L compressor rebuilt None N

4 5-25-0026
Model L compressor complete in tank None N

5 5-03-0170-220-50
Sold as a XZ only 220 volts 50 Hertz N

6 5-03-0170-220-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 220 Volts 60 Hertz N

7 5-03-0170-380-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 380 Volts 50 Hertz N

8 5-03-0170-415-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 415 Volts 50 Hertz N

9 5-03-0170-440-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 440 Volts 60 Hertz N

10 5-03-0093-220-50
Sold as a XZ 220 Volts 50 Hertz Y

11 5-03-0093-220-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 220 Volts 60 Hertz Y

12 5-03-0093-380-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 380 Volts 50 Hertz Y

13 5-03-0093-415-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 415 Volts 50 Hertz Y

14 5-03-0093-440-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 440 Volts 60 Hertz Y

15 3-02-0366A-220-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 220 Volt 60 Hertz Y

16 3-02-0366A-380-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 380 Volt 50 Hertz Y

17 3-02-0366A-415-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 415 Volt 50 Hertz Y

18 3-02-0366A-440-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 440 Volt 60 Hertz Y

19 3-02-0366A-440-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 440 Volt 60 Hertz Y

20 3-02-0366B-380-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 380 Volts 50 Hertz Y

21 3-02-0366B-415-50
Compressor assembly in the tank 415 Volts 50 Hertz Y

22 3-02-0366B-440-60
Compressor assembly in the tank 440 Volts 60 Hertz Y

white border

Model L Acetylene Compressor Parts


Sr. NoPart NumberQuantityDescriptionRequest For a Quote
Outer Tank Parts
1 3-02-0354
Oil Filter Assembly

2 1-35-0051-140-64
Flywheel Retainer Bolt

3 1-28-0165SS
Gear Belt

4 1-02-1494
Oil pump

5 1-25-0200
Flanged Rubber Seal

6 2-25-0101
Compression Seal Ring

7 1-25-0257
Clamp

8 1-25-0074A
Coil Support Bracket (No. 3)

9 2-25-0125
Drive Belts, Matched Set of 3

10 1-25-1014
Drive Sheave, 60 Hz

11 1-25-0741
Drive Sheave, 50 Hz

12 3-25-0141L
Belt Guard Assembly

13 1-25-0844C
Motor, 380 Volt, 50 Hz

14 1-25-0759C
Motor, 220 Volt, 60 Hz

15 1-25-0760C
Motor, 440 Volt, 60 Hz

16 1-25-0239
Tank Lid Gasket

17 1-25-0075A
Coil Bracket (No. 4)

18 1-25-0133
Oil Drain and Sight Gauge

19 2-25-0128A
Oil Pressure Gauge Bracket (2)

20 1-25-0028
Oil Pressure Gauge, 0-60 PSI

21 1-25-0601
Anode (4)

22 1-25-0072A
Coil Bracket (No. 1)

23 1-25-0073A
Coil Bracket (No. 2)

24 1-25-1000
Bypass Tube

25 1-25-0272
Oil Pressure Gauge, 0-30 PSI

Oil Circulating System
1 1-25-0254A
Gear Belt

2 1-25-0600
Tube Fitting (11)

3 1-25-0633-29
Tubing, 1/2" OD x 29" Lg.

4 1-25-0383A
Gear Belt Sheave

5 1-25-0249
Nipple, Orifice

6 1-02-1265
Tube

7 1-02-0192
Gauge, 0-60 PSI (Internal Oil Pump)

8 1-25-0250
Relief Valve

9 1-02-1265
Tube, 1/2" OD x 20" Lg.

10 1-25-0633-32
Inlet Oil Pump Tube, 1/2" OD x 32" Lg.

11 1-25-0252B
Gear Belt Pulley

12 1-25-0734
Oil Pump

13 1-25-0610
Magnetic Plug

14 1-25-0523
Formed Tube, Inlet Oil Filter

15 1-02-1265
Outlet Oil Filter Tube, 1/2" OD x 32"

16 1-02-0684
Needle Valve

17 1-25-0626
Oil Filter Top

18 1-07-0047
Nyltite Washer, 5/8" (4)

19 1-25-0618
Gauge, 0-100 PSO

20 2-04-0026A
Valve, 1/4"

21 1-25-0628A
Oil Filter Screen With Gasket

22 1-25-0649
Oil Filter Shell

23 2-25-0167
Bottom Assembly

24 1-25-0933
Suction Tube Assembly

Oil Drain & Sight Gauge
1 1-25-0133
Oik Fill & Drain Seal (2)

2 1-25-0018
Clamp (2)

3 1-25-0017
Clamp (2)

4 1-25-0134
Fitting (2)

5 1-25-0303-6.5
Tube, 3/8 OD x 6-1/2" Lg

6 1-25-0278
Pressure Gauge, 0-30 PSI

7 1-15-0292
Globe Valve, 1/2"

Trap Drain Piping
1 2-04-0025B
Trap Drain Valve, 1st Intercooler

2 2-04-0025B
Trap Drain Valve, 2nd Intercooler

3 2-04-0025B
Trap Drain Valve, Aftercooler

4 2-04-0025B
Trap Drain Valve, Forecooler

5 1-24-0225
Strainer

6 1-25-0621
Union With Orifice

Inner Tank Cooling Coil
1 1-25-0279
Safety Relief Valve, 1st stage

2 1-25-0021B
Safety Relief Valve, 3rd stage

3 1-04-0019
Gauge, 0-100 PSI, 1st Stage

4 1-04-0016
Gauge, 0-600 PSI, 3rd Stage

5 1-25-0423
'C' Snubber

6 2-01-0080-1
Check Calve, Return Line

7 1-04-0015
Gauge, 0-300 PSI, 2nd Stage

8 1-25-0813
Safety Relief Valve, 2nd Stage

9 1-25-0278
Gauge, 0-30 PSI, Suction Pressure

10 1-28-0150
'D' Snubber

11 3-25-0264
Trap, 2nd Stage

12 3-25-0112
Cooling Coil, 2nd Intercooler

13 3-25-0111
Cooling Coil, Aftercooler

14 3-25-0248
Cooling Coil, 1st Intercooler

15 2-25-0131A
Trap, Forecooler

16 2-25-0131A
Coil, Forecooler

17 3-25-0262
Trap, 1st Intercooler

18 4-25-0083
Bare Compressor

19 3-25-0263
Trap, Aftercooler

20 2-25-0163
Flow Indicator

Crankcase & Crankshaft
1 1-02-0609
Rear Retainer & Oil Pump

2 1-25-0951
Crankshaft

3 1-25-0940
Crankcase Assembly

4 1-25-0200
Flanged Rubber Seal

5 2-25-0101
Compression Seal Ring

6 1-35-0051-040-12
Hex Hd. Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (8)

7 1-25-0257
Clamp

8 1-25-0384A
Pulley Spacer

9 1-35-0036-07-32
Dowell, 7/16 x 2

10 1-25-0383A
Pullet

11 1-02-0609
Flat Washer, 7/8

12 1-35-0116-14
Lock Washer 7/8

13 1-35-0051-140-64
Hex Hd. Bolt, 7/8-9 x 4

14 1-25-0953
Bearing Cone (2)

15 1-36-0686-2.5
Key,1/2 x 1/2 x 21/2

16 1-25-0698
Busing (not shown), used with 1-25-0383A and 1-25-0384A (The three parts tofether fit all "L" Compressors)

Rear Retainer & Oil Pump
1 1-25-0900
Rear Bearing Retainer

2 1-25-0901
Bearing Cup

3 1-25-0902
Rubber Sleeve

4 1-25-0903
Intake Tube Fitting

5 1-25-0881
Oil Intake Tube (Steel)

6 1-25-0904
Relief Valve Ball (Nylon)

7 1-25-0905
Relief Spring

8 1-25-0906
Spring Retainer

9 1-25-0907
Roll Pin

10 1-25-0908
Shim, .005 Thick (3)

11 1-25-0909
Shim, .0075 Thick (3)

12 1-25-0910
Shim, .020 Thick (3)

13 1-35-0116-06
Lock Washer, 3/8 (10)

14 1-35-0051-060-16
Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 (11)

15 1-25-0913
Key, Woodruff #404

16 1-35-0036-07-32
Roll Pin, Insert Stop

17 1-25-0915
Oil Pump Insert

18 1-25-0916
Oil Pump Rotor

19 1-25-0917
Oil Pump Vane (4)

20 1-25-0918
Vane Spring (4)

21 1-25-0919
Screen

22 1-25-0890
Oil Pump Cover

23 1-25-0385
Oil Discharge Plate

24 1-25-0386
Gasket

25 1-35-0051-040-16
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 (6)

26 1-35-0116-04
Lock Washer, 1/4 (6)

27 1-25-0891
Oil Pump Cover O-Ring

28 1-25-0892
Oil Pump O-Ring

29 1-25-0912
Screw, 12-24 x 5/8 (6)

30 1-25-0911
Lock Washer, 312 (6)

31 1-25-0238
Sealing Washer, 3/8 Nyltite

32 1-25-1003
Tube Fitting

Crankcase
1 1-25-0940
Complete Crankcase

2 2-25-0184
Seal Adaptor

3 1-25-0387
Oil Seal

4 1-25-0901
Bearing Cup

5 1-25-0944
Oil Fill Plate

6 1-25-0971
Oil Fill Plate Gasket

7 1-35-001-050-24
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 (4)

8 1-25-0994
Seal Adaptor Gasket

9 1-25-0948
Baffle

10 1-35-0103-05
Flat Washer, 5/16

11 1-35-0017-050
Hex Jam Nut, 5/16-18

12 1-35-0051-050-16
Hex Hd. Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1

13 1-35-0058-050-36
Cap Screw

Compressor Parts
1 1-35-0051-080-48
Hex Hd. Cap Screw, 1/2-13 x 3 (6)

2 3-25-0240
Head & Valve Assembly (3rd Stage)

3 2-25-0113
Head Gasket (3rd Stage)

4 1-35-0051-080-28
Hex Hd. Cap Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 (6)

5 3-25-0242L
Piston & Rod Assembly (3rd Stage)

6 3-25-0235
Cylinder (3rd Stage)

7 1-25-0876
Cross Head Flange Gasket (3rd Stage)

8 3-25-0194
Cross Head Cylinder (3rd Stage)

9 1-25-0927L
Flange Gasket (3)

10 1-35-0051-100-24
Hex Hd. Cap Screw, 5/8-11 x 1-1/2 (12)

11 1-35-0051-080-56
Hex Hd. Cap Screw, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 (6) (2nd Stage)

12 3-25-0198
Head & Valve Assembly (2nd Stage)

13 1-25-0876
Head Gasket (2nd Stage)

14 1-25-0238L
Piston & Rod Assembly (2nd Stage)

15 3-25-0234
Cylinder (2nd Stage)

16 1-35-0051-080-64
Hex Hd. Cap Screw, 1/2-13 x 4 (6)

17 3-25-0236AL
Head & Valve Assembly (1st Stage)

18 1-25-0987
Piston & Rod Assembly (1st Stage)

19 1-25-0926L
Cylinder (1st Stage)

20 1-25-0879
Head Gasket (1st Stage)

Head & Valve Assembly
1 3-25-0236AL
Head & Valve Assembly Complete (1st stage)

2 1-35-0051-060-44
Hex Hd. Screw, 3/8-16 x 3 (2)

3 3-25-0250
Head (1st Stage)

4 2-25-0189L
Valve Assembly, Suction

5 1-25-0390
Valve Seat

6 1-25-0391
Valve Guard

7 1-25-0392
Center Bolt

8 1-25-0393
Valve Plate

9 1-25-0394
Spring Plate (2)

10 1-25-0395
Cushion Plate

11 1-25-0396
Guide Ring

12 1-25-0397
Pin

13 1-25-0398
Lock nut

14 2-25-0190L
Outlet Valve Assembly

15 1-25-0399
Valve Plate

16 1-25-0883
Pin

17 1-25-0893
Lock Nut

18 1-25-0894
Washer

19 1-25-0895
Valve Seat

20 1-25-0896
Valve Guard

21 1-25-0897
Center Bolt

22 1-25-0898
Spring Plate (2)

23 1-25-0394
Guide Ring

24 1-25-1005
Outlet Valve Spacer

25 1-25-0884
O-Ring, Head to Plate

26 1-25-0886
O-Ring, Outlet Valve

27 1-25-0887
O-Ring, Heat to Plate

28 1-25-0889
O-Ring, Suction Valve

29 3-25-0251
Head Plate (1st Stage)

30 1-25-0879
Head Gasket

31 1-34-0048-12-16
Inlet Nipple, 1-1/2" x 2"

Head & Valve Assembly
1 3-25-0198
Head (2rd Stage)

2 2-25-0110
Valve Assembly (2nd Stage)

3 1-25-0221
Valve Bolt, Locknut

4 1-25-0263
Acorn Nut

5 1-07-0047
Valve Bolt Seal Washer

6 1-25-0219
Valve Stop Plate

7 1-25-0218
Discharge Valve Spring

8 1-25-0217
Discharge Valve Plate

9 1-25-0210
Inlet Valve Plate

10 1-25-0211
Inlet Valve Spring

11 1-25-0216
Valve Seat

12 1-25-0264
Valve Bolt

Head & Valve Assembly
1 3-25-0240
Head (3rd Stage)

2 2-25-0114
Valve Assembly (3rd Stage)

3 1-25-0263
Acorn Nut

4 1-07-0047
Sealing Washer, 5/8

5 1-25-0221
Lock Nut

6 1-25-0229
Valve Stop Plate

7 1-25-0228
Discharge Valve Spring

8 1-25-0227
Discharge Valve Plate

9 1-25-0226
Inlet Valve Plate

10 1-25-0225
Inlet Valve Spring

11 1-25-0224
Valve Seat

12 1-25-0261
Valve Bolt

Piston & Rod Assembly
1 1-25-0510
Ring Kit (1st Stage)

2 1-25-0520
Connecting Rod Assembly

3 1-25-0508
Bearing Insert Kit

4 1-25-0987
Piston Assembly

5 1-25-0521
Lock Washer

6 1-25-0522
Hex Head Bolt

Piston & Rod Assembly
1 1-25-0507
Ring Kit (2nd Stage)

2 1-25-0238L
Piston

3 1-25-0512L
Connecting Rod Assembly (Bearings Not Included)

4 1-25-0525
Snap Ring (2)

5 1-25-0526L
Piston Pin

6 1-25-0508
Bearing Insert Kit

7 1-25-0920
Needle Bearing

Piston & Rod Assembly
1 1-25-0509
Ring Kit (3rd Stage)

2 3-25-0242L
Piston

3 1-25-0512L
Connecting Rod Assembly (Bearings Not Included)

4 1-25-0525
Snap Ring (2)

5 1-25-0526L
Piston Pin

6 1-25-0508
Bearing Insert Kit

7 1-25-0920
Needle Bearing

Replacement Parts
1 1-25-0734-1B
Stator

2 1-25-0734-2B
Gear Housing

3 1-25-0734-3B
Gasket

4 1-25-0734-4
Gear (2)

5 1-25-0734-5B
Idler Shaft

6 1-25-0734-6
Drive Pin

7 1-25-0734-7
Snap Ring (2)

8 1-25-0734-8B
Drive Shaft

9 1-25-0734-9
Drive Pin

10 1-25-0734-10
Ball Bearing

11 1-25-0734-11
Oil Seal (high Presuure)

12 1-25-0734-12
Snap Ring (2)

13 1-25-0734-13
Snap Ring

14 1-25-0734-14B
Needle Bearing (4)

15 1-25-0734-15B
Spring (20)

16 1-25-0734-16B
Ball (2)

17 1-25-0734-17B
Plug with O-Ring (2)

18 1-25-0734-18
Dowerl Pin (2)

19 1-25-0734-19B
Screw (8)

20 1-25-0734-20B
Plug with O-Ring (2)

21 1-35-0051-040-12
Hex Hd. Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (2)

22 1-25-0734-22
Key (2)

23 1-25-0734-23
Shim

24 1-04-01598
O-Ring (2)

25 1-04-1597
Bushing, 7/8-14 x 3/8 Npt (2)

26 1-25-0375
Gear Pulley

27 1-25-0733
Pulley Bushing (1/2" Shaft)

Crankcase & Crankshaft
1 1-02-0609
Rear Retainer & Oil Pump

2 1-25-0951
Crankshaft

3 1-02-0609
Crankcase Assembly

4 1-25-0200
Flanged Rubber Seal

5 2-25-0101
Compression Seal Ring

6 1-35-0051-040-12
Hex Hd. Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (8)

7 1-25-0257
Clamp

8 1-25-0384A
Pulley Spacer

9 1-35-0036-07-32
Dowell, 7/16 x 2

10 1-25-0383A
Pullet

11 1-02-0609
1-35-0103-14

12 1-35-0116-14
Lock Washer 7/8

13 1-35-0051-140-64
Hex Hd. Bolt, 7/8-9 x 4

14 1-25-0953
Bearing Cone (2)

15 1-36-0686-2.5
Key,1/2 x 1/2 x 21/2

16 1-25-0698
Busing (not shown), used with 1-25-0383A and 1-25-0384A (The three parts tofether fit all "L" Compressors)

Electrical
1 1-25-0405
Mercoid Switch (Low Pressure)

2 1-25-0406
Mercoid Switch (High Pressure)

3 14-25-0413
Push Button (Stop)

4 1-25-0493
Switch Only

5 1-25-0414
Push Button (2 Speed)

6 1-25-0483
Switch Only

7 1-25-0674
Hour Meter

8 1-03-0341
Starter (Lo)

9 1-03-0340
Starter (Hi and H)

10 1-03-0282
Coil

11 1-03-0633-2
Contacts (Set of 3)

12 1-03-0272-74
Heater (Hi Speed, 220 V., 60 Hz (3 req'd)

13 1-03-0272-65
Heater (Hi Speed, 440 V., 60 Hz (3 req'd)

14 1-03-0272-66
Heater (Hi Speed, 380 V., 50 Hz (3 req'd))

15 1-03-0272-72
Heater (Hi Speed, 220 V., 60 Hz (3 req'd)

16 1-03-0272-61
Heater (Hi Speed, 440 V., 60 Hz (3 req'd)

17 1-03-0272-62
Heater (Hi Speed, 380 V., 50 Hz (3 req'd)

18 1-03-0222-220-60
Control Transformer, 220 V., 60 Hz

19 1-03-0222-220-60
Heater (Hi Speed, 440 V., 60 Hz (3 req'd)

20 1-03-0222-220-50
Control Transformer, 380 V., 50 Hz

21 1-03-0284-1.6
Transformer Fuse (primary)

22 1-03-0609-20
Transormer (Secondary) ( 2 req'd)

23 1-03-0424-60
Disconnect Switch, 220 V., 60 Hz

24 1-03-0423-30
Disconnect Switch, 440 V., 60 Hz

25 1-03-0423-60
Disconnect Switch, 380 V., 50 Hz

26 1-03-0258-60
Disconnect Fuse, 220 V., 60 Hz. (3 req'd)

27 1-03-0287-30
Disconnect Fuse, 440 V., 60 Hz. (3 req'd)

28 1-03-0287-40
Disconnect Fuse, 380 V., 50 Hz. (3 req'd)

29 1-02-1384-2
Intrinsically Safe Relay

Kits
1 1-25-0946
Gasket & Bolt Seal Complete

2 1-25-0947
Piston Ring Set Complete

Schematic Piping
1 1-09-0143
Diaphragm Valve, Inlet

2 1-09-0141
Diaphragm Valve, Vent

3 1-02-1238-3
Ball Calce, Water On-Off

4 1-15-0291
Globe Valve, 3/4" (Water Metering)

5 1-04-0232B
Master Shut-Off Valve, 3/4", Outlet

6 2-01-0028-3B
Check Valve, 3/4"

Copyright © 2017 Rexarc International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.