white border

ATX Generator Parts


DetailPart NumberQuantityDescriptionRequest For a Quote
Generator
- 3-28-0334
Generator

1 1-12-0110
Gauge (6 Required)

8 1-15-0432
Gasket (Drain End)

14 1-15-0547
Gasket (Side Manhole)

15 1-15-0110
Gasket (Bottom Drain/Clean Out Hole)

23 1-15-0432
Gasket - Screwfeed to Generator (2 Required)

25 1-09-0050X
Vent Valve Assembly

28 2-05-0005
Relief Valve

29 3-05-0022
Relief Valve

30 3-05-0027A
Relief Valve

- 1-01-0676-144
Manhole Gasket Kit (Gasket: 1-15-0547; Screw, Cap, Hex Head: 1-35-0051-080-28; Nut, Hex Head, Plated: 1-35-0009-080)

Generator End
1 1-09-0001D
Water Level Valve

Individual Replacement Parts
3 1-04-0038
O-Ring, Seal

5 2-09-0063
Pilot Valve

7 3-02-0107A
Air Filter

8 6203
Regulator

9 2-15-0129
Manifold & Equalizer

10 2-15-0130A
Manifold Air Supply

- 3-28-0338K
Service Kit - Generator Water Level Drain Tubes (Tubing, Water Level Test (Set of 3): 1-28-0507-72)

One Piece Hopper Design
1-7 3-28-0250A-1
Hopper, 600 lb. - 10"

1-7 4-28-0012
Hopper, 600 lb. - 8"

Individual Replacement Parts
- 4-28-0012K-1
Service Kit - 8" & 10" - One Piece Hopper Design (Hopper Fill Cap: 2-28-0017; Gasket (for hopper fill cap): 1-13-0063)

- 4-28-0012K-2
Service Kit - 8" - One Piece Hopper Design (Screen, Hopper Vent: 1-15-0513; Gasket (8" Bottom to Screwfeed): 1-15-0110; Nut, 3/8 - 16 (Set of 8): 1-35-0009-060; Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 (Set of 8): 1-35-0051-060-24; Pressure Relief Valve: 3-05-0022)

- 4-28-0012K-3
Service Kit - 10" - One Piece Hopper Design (Screen, Hopper Vent: 1-15-0513; Gasket (10" Bottom to screwfeed): 1-28-0306A; Nut, 3/8 - 16 (Set of 8): 1-35-0009-060; Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 (Set of 8): 1-35-0051-060-24; Pressure Relief Valve: 3-05-0022)

Note: Hopper nameplates not for sale.
Two Piece Hopper Design
1-11 3-28-0343B
Hopper, 1200 lb. - 10"

1-11 3-28-0215
Hopper, 1200 lb. - 8"

1-11 4-28-0111-3
Hopper, 2500 lb. - 10"

1-11 4-28-0113-3
Hopper, 2500 lb. - 8"

1-11 4-28-0111-2
Hopper, 5000 lb. - 10"

1-11 4-28-0113-2
Hopper, 5000 lb. - 8"

Individual Replacement Parts for Two Piece Hopper Design
2 2-28-0017
Gasket (Hopper fill cap)

4 1-15-0547
Gasket (Hopper top)

- 4-28-0111K-1
Service Kit - 8" & 10" - Two Piece Hopper Design (Hopper Fill Cap: 2-28-0017; Gasket (Hopper fill cap): 1-13-0063; Hopper Top: 3-28-0415; Gasket (Hopper top): 1-15-0547; Nut, 1/2 - 13 (Set of 10): 1-35-0009-080; Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 1 -3/4 (Set of 10): 1-35-0051-080-28)

- 4-28-0012K-2
Service Kit 8" - One & Two Piece Hopper Design (Screen, Hopper Vent: 1-15-0513; Gasket (8" Hopper): 1-15-0110; Nut, 3/8 - 16 (Set of 8): 1-35-0009-060); Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 (Set of 8): 1-35-0060-24; Pressure Relief Valve: 3-05-0022)

- 4-28-0012K-3
Service Kit 10" - One & Two Piece Hopper Design (Screen, Hopper Vent: 1-15-0513; Gasket (10" to Screwfeed): 1-28-0306A; Nut, 3/8 - 16 (Set of 8): 1-35-0009-060; Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 (Set of 8): 1-35-0060-24; Pressure Relief Valve: 3-05-0022)

Hopper Control Switches
1-5 1-03-0068S
Hopper Switch Assembly

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-28-0145
Hopper Switch

2 1-28-0452
Selector Switch

3-5 1-28-0146
Light, Pilot & Pushbutton Assembly

Mercoid Pressure Switch Enclosure
1-3 2-28-0250
Pressure Switch Enclosure

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-02-0208
Mercoid Switch - 0-15 psi pressure range

2 1-12-0110
Pressure Gauge, 2", 30 PSI

3 2-04-0026A
Valve, 1/4"

10" Screwfeed
1-39 4-28-0032, 32A or 32B
Screwfeed

Individual Replacement Parts
20 2-28-0130
Carbide Feed Screw

3 2-28-0022
Sprocket, Final Drive (32 tooth)

3 2-28-0035
Sprocket, Final Drive (64 tooth)

- 4-28-0032K-1
Service Kit - 10" Screwfeed (Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1 (Set of 2): 1-35-0034-02-16; Drive Pin: 1-28-0047; Seal, o-ring Inner Shaft (Set of 2): 1-28-0049; Seal, o-ring Outer Bearing (Set of 2): 1-28-0050; Bushing, Shaft Sealing: 2-28-0005; Nipple, 1/8 x 5: 1-34-0049-01-40; Coupling, 1/8": 1-34-0013-01; Oiler Cup: 1-28-0167; Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 (Set of 6): 1-35-0051-060-24; Seal (Set of 6): 1-28-0037; Housing, Bearing, Flanged: 2-28-0006; Gasket: 1-28-0036; Thrust Rings (Set of 4): 1-28-0012)

- 4-28-0032K-2
Service Kit - 10" Screwfeed (Gasket: 1-15-0432; Nut,1/2-13 (Set of 24): 1-35-0009-080; Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 (Set of 24): 1-35-0051-080-28)

- 4-28-0032K-3
Service Kit - 10" Screwfeed (Screw, Valve Seat: 1-28-0240; Retaining Disc: 1-28-0288; Seat, Valve, Carbide - 11 3/8": 1-28-0289; Plate, Carbide Valve: 1-28-0290; Tape: 1-28-0046; Guide: 1-28-0029; Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/4: 1-35-0091-040-04; Spring, Compression: 2-28-0002)

- 4-28-0032K-4
Service Kit - 10" Screwfeed (Connecting Bar: 1-28-0005A; Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4: 1-35-0058-040-20; Roll Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4: 1-35-0037-02-20; Spring Guide: 2-28-0018A; Bolt, 5/16-24 (Set of 4): 1-35-0017-121; Nut, 3/4-16: 1-35-0009-051; Washer (Set of 4): 1-28-0044: Plate: 2-28-0013A; Gasket, Cylinder to Plate: 1-28-0028A; Hydraulic Cylinder: 1-28-0045A; Gasket: 1-13-0058)

8" Screwfeed
1-39 4-28-0032, 32A or 32B
Screwfeed

Individual Replacement Parts
20 2-28-0012XZ
Carbide Feed Screw (8")

3 2-28-0022
Sprocket, Final Drive (32 tooth)

3 2-28-0035
Sprocket, Final Drive (64 tooth)

- 4-28-0032K-1
Service Kit - 8" & 10" Screwfeed (Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1 (Set of 2): 1-35-0034-02-16; Drive Pin: 1-28-0047; Seal, o-ring Inner Shaft (Set of 2): 1-28-0049; Seal, o-ring Outer Bearing (Set of 2): 1-28-0050; Bushing, Shaft Sealing: 2-28-0005; Nipple, 1/8 x 5: 1-34-0049-01-40; Coupling, 1/8": 1-34-0013-01; Oiler Cup: 1-28-0167; Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 (Set of 6): 1-35-0051-060-24; Seal (Set of 6): 1-28-0037; Housing, Bearing, Flanged: 2-28-0006; Gasket: 1-28-0036; Thrust Rings (Set of 4): 1-28-0012)

- 4-28-0032K-2
Service Kit - 8" & 10" Screwfeed (Gasket: 1-15-0432; Nut,1/2-13 (Set of 24): 1-35-0009-080; Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 (Set of 24): 1-35-0051-080-28)

- 4-28-0032K-5
Service Kit - 8" Screwfeed (Nut, 3/4-10 (Set of16): 1-35-0017-120; Screw, 5/16-24 x 1 (Set of 16): 1-35-0051-051-16; Gasket: 1-15-0432; Screw, Valve Seat: 1-28-0240; Retaining Disc: 1-28-0006; Seat, Valve, Carbide: 1-28-0004; Plate, Carbide Valve: 1-28-0003; Tape: 1-28-0046; Guide: 1-28-0029; Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/4: 1-35-0091-040-04; Spring, Compression: 2-28-0002)

- 4-28-0032K-6
Service Kit - 8" Screwfeed (Nut, 3/4-10 (Set of 16): 1-35-0017-120; Screw, 5/16-24 x 1 (Set of 16): 1-35-0051-051-16; Gasket: 1-15-0432; Connecting Bar: 1-28-0005; Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4: 1-35-0058-040-20; Roll Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4: 1-35-0037-02-20; Spring Guide: 2-28-0018; Washer (Set of 4): 1-28-0044; Plate: 2-28-0013; Gasket, Cylinder to Plate: 1-28-0028; Hydraulic Cylinder: 1-28-0045; Gasket: 1-13-0058)

Hydraulic System
1-5 & 7-12 3-28-0419
Hydraulic System

Individual Replacement Parts
6 1-28-0045A
Cylinder

4 1-28-0026
Reservoir, Oil

- 3-28-0419K-1
Service Kit - Hydraulic System Pump (Pump, Gear: 1-25-0734; Relief Valve: 1-28-0152; Coupling, Flexible: 1-28-0455; Hose, Hydraulic: 1-28-0175)

- 3-28-0419K-2
Service Kit - Hydraulic System Gauge (Gauge, 2 1/2", 600 PSI: 1-04-0085; Snubber, "D": 1-28-0150)

- 3-28-0419K-4
Service Kit - Hydraulic System Control (Valve, Ball Seat: 1-09-0031; Tube Assembly: 1-28-0074)

Instrument Panel
1-3 3-14-0140B
Instrument Panel

Individual Replacement Parts
2 1-12-0110
Gauge, 2", 30 PSI

1 3-06-0023BK
Temperature Instrument

3 3-06-0024BK
Water Inlet Instrument

Temperature Safety Instrument
1-6 3-06-0023BK
Temperature Safety Instrument

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-06-0120B
Orifice and Flapper

3 1-02-1289SS
Fitting, Tube, Male

- 3-06-0023K
Service Kit - Temperature Safety Instrument (Snubber, "G": 1-06-0125; Gauge, 2", 30 PSI: 1-12-0110)

Note: Detail 2 is no longer available as a replacement part. Order 3-06-0023BK.
Water Inlet Control Instrument
1-6 3-06-0024BK
Water Control Instrument

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-06-0121B
Orifice and Flapper Assembly

3 1-02-1289SS
Fitting, Tube, Male

- 3-06-0024K
Service Kit - Water Inlet Control Instrument (Snubber, "G": 1-06-0125; Gauge, 2", 30 PSI: 1-12-0110)

Note: Detail 2 is no longer available as a replacement part. Order 3-06-0024BK.
Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End - 1" Shaft
- 1-15-0853-1
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End (Nut, 1/4-20 (Set of 4): 1-35-0009-040; Screw, 1/4-20 x 4 (Set of 4): 1-15-0778; Ring, Clamp, Stuffing Box: 1-15-0496; Spring, Valve: 1-05-0010; Gland, Stuffing Box: 1-15-0377)

- 1-15-0853-2
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End (Fitting (Set of 2): 1-04-1473-125; Tubing, 1/4" x 21": 1-37-0282; Coupling, 1/8": 1-34-0013-01; Grease Fitting: 1-15-0764)

- 1-15-0853-4
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End (Taper Sealing Ring (Set of 2): 1-15-0628; Packing: 1-15-0392; Sealing Ring: 1-15-0641)

Agitator Stuffing Box - Drain End - 1" Shaft
Individual Repair Parts
1 1-15-0764
Grease Fitting

- 1-15-0853-3
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drain End (Nut, 1/4-20 (Set of 4): 1-35-0009-040; Gland, Stuffing Box: 1-15-0377; Spring, Valve: 1-05-0010; Ring, Clamp, Stuffing Box: 1-15-0496; Screw, 1/4-20 x 4 (Set of 4): 1-15-0778

- 1-15-0853-4
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drain End (Sealing Ring: 1-15-0641; Taper Sealing Ring (Set of 2): 1-15-0628; Packing: 1-15-0392)

Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End - 1 1/4" Shaft
Individual Replacement Parts
5 1-15-0764
Grease Fitting

- 1-15-0853-6
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End (Nut, 1/4-20 (Set of 4): 1-35-0009-040; Screw, 1/4-20 x 4 (Set of 4): 1-15-0778; Ring, Stuffing Box Clamp: 1-15-0662; Spring: 1-15-0659; Gland: 1-15-0633)

- 1-15-0853-7
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End (Fitting (Set of 2): 1-04-1473-125; Tubing, 1/4" (21"): 1-37-0282; Coupling, 1/8": 1-34-0013-01; Grease Fitting: 1-15-0764)

- 1-15-0853-5
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drive End (Taper Ring, Outer (Set of 2): 1-15-0638; Packing: 1-15-0639; Sealing Ring, Inner Bearing: 1-15-0643A)

Agitator Stuffing Box - Drain End - 1 1/4" Shaft
Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-15-0764
Grease Fitting

- 1-15-0853-6
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drain End (Nut, 1/4-20 (Set of 4):1-35-0009-040; Gland (Brass Bushing): 1-15-0633; Spring, Stuffing Box: 1-15-0659; Ring, Stuffing Box Clamp: 1-15-0662; Screw, 1/4-20 x 4 (Set of 4): 1-15-0778)

- 1-15-0853-5
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Stuffing Box - Drain End (Sealing Ring: 1-15-0643A; Taper Sealing Ring (Set of 2): 1-15-0638; Packing: 1-15-0639)

Agitator Shaft - 1"
1-15 3-15-0180
Agitator Assembly - 1" Shaft

Individual Replacement Parts
7 2-15-0319
Shaft Assembly (Manhole End)

10 2-15-0320
Shaft Assembly (Drive End)

8+13+14 3-15-0175
Paddle (10 req'd)

13-15 3-15-0175A
Paddle, Drain End

12 3-15-0181
Tube

- 3-15-0180K-1
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Shaft (Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/8 (Set of 4): 1-35-0091-060-06; Collar: 1-15-0565; Paddle: 1-28-0102; Screw, 3/8 x 16 x 1-1/4 (Set of 4): 1-35-0051-060-20; Nut, Hex, 3/8-16 (Set of 4): 1-35-0009-060; Screen, Tank: 1-28-0103)

- 3-15-0180K-2
Service Kit - 1" Agitator Shaft (Nut, Lock, 3/8-16 (Set of 4): 1-15-0781; Screw, 3/8-16 x 3 (Set of 4): 1-35-0051-060-48)

Agitator Shaft - 1 1/4"
1,3-15 3-15-0334
Agitator Assembly - 1 1/4" Shaft

Individual Replacement Parts
7 2-15-0380
Shaft Assembly (Manhole End)

10 2-15-0379
Shaft Assembly (Drive End)

8+13+14 3-15-0175
Paddle (10 req'd)

13-15 3-15-0175A
Paddle, Drain End

12 3-15-0333
Tube

- 3-15-0334K-1
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Shaft (Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/8 (Set of 2): 1-35-0091-060-06; Paddle: 1-28-0475; Screw, 3/8 x 16 x 1-1/4 (Set of 4): 1-35-0051-060-20; Nut, Hex, 3/8-16 (Set of 4): 1-35-0009-060; Screen, Tank: 1-28-0103)

- 3-15-0180K-2
Service Kit - 1 1/4" Agitator Shaft (Nut, Lock, 3/8-16 (Set of 4): 1-15-0781; Screw, 3/8-16 x 3 (Set of 4): 1-35-0051-060-48)

Agitator Drive
1 2-02-0039
Coupling, Chain, 1" x 1"

1 1-28-0533
Coupling, Chain, 1-1/2" x 1"

2 2-02-0038
Coupling, Flexible

Note: Whole Replacement unit is obsolete. See Below Agitator Drive
Agitator Drive
1-3 3-15-0228B
Agitator Drive

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-02-0998A
Motor, 3/4 HP Face Mount

3 1-28-0309
Coupling, Chain, 11/2" x 11/4"

3 1-28-0533
Coupling, Chain, 11/2"x 1"

6 1-28-0501C
Gear Reducer

Water Level and Alarm Control
1-2, 4-8 4-28-0018
Water Level and Alarm Control

Individual Replacement Parts
2 1-12-0110
Gauge, 2", 30 PSI

3 2-15-0138A
Cover, Control

5 1-15-0511
Valve, 1/4"

6 2-15-0129
Manifold Equalizer

4 2-15-0130A
Manifold Air Supply

9 1-12-0110
Gauge, 2", 30 PSI

1 2-09-0063
Residue Pilot Valve

7 3-15-0089
Drain Valve Control

8 3-15-0089
Water Level Alarm

Drain Valve Control
1-16 3-15-0089
Drain Control Valve

- 3-15-0089K-1
Service Kit – Drain Valve Control – Shaft & Magnet (O-ring: 1-15-0453; Adjusting Screw: 1-15-0419; Bearing and Bushing: 1-15-0684; Spring: 1-15-0448; Spring Guide: 1-15-0427; Shaft and Magnet: 1-15-0744)

- 3-15-0089K-2
Service Kit – Drain Valve Control - Orifice and Flapper (Orifice and Flapper: 1-15-0384DR; Restriction Tee: 1-15-0587; Screw, 8-32 x 1/2 (Set of 2): 1-35-0076-080-08; Nut, 8-32 (Set of 2): 1-35-0013-080)

- 3-15-0089K-2
Service Kit – Drain Valve Control – Diaphragm (Retaining Ring: 1-15-0455; Sealing Washer: 1-15-0403; Diaphragm Assembly: 1-15-0454; Spacer: 1-15-0506; Washer, 1/4: 1-35-0111-04; Nut, 1/4-20: 1-35-0009-040)

Water Level Alarm
1-17 3-15-0089
Water Level Alarm

Individual Replacement Parts
6 1-15-0419
Adjusting Screw

- 3-15-0085K-1
Service Kit – Water Level Alarm (Orifice and Flapper: 1-15-0384G; Nut, 8-32 (Set of 2): 1-35-0013-080; Screw, 8-32 x 1/2 (Set of 2): 1-35-0076-080-08; Restriction Tee: 1-15-0587)

- 3-15-0085K-2
Service Kit – Water Level Alarm (Orifice and Flapper: 1-15-0384R; Nut, 8-32 (Set of 2): 1-35-0013-080; Screw, 8-32 x 1/2 (Set of 2): 1-35-0076-080-08; Restriction Tee: 1-15-0587)

- 3-15-0085K-3
Service Kit – Water Level Alarm (Bearing and Bushing: 1-15-0684; Spring: 1-15-0448; Spring Guide: 1-15-0427; Shaft and Magnet: 1-15-0744; O-ring: 1-15-0453)

- 3-15-0085K-4
Service Kit – Water Level Alarm (Retaining Ring: 1-15-0455; Sealing Washer: 1-15-0403; Diaphragm Assembly: 1-15-0454; Spacer: 1-15-0506; Washer, 1/4: 1-35-0111-04; Nut, 1/4-20: 1-35-0009-040)

Residue Drain Valve – Old
1 1-28-0704
Residue Drain Valve – Old P/N Obsolete

Residue Drain Valve – New Style
1–5 1-28-0693
Drain Valve

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-28-0695B
Actuator

1 1-09-0225
Pilot Valve

4 1-28-0686
Ball Valve, 11/2" NPT

Pilot Valve
1 1-09-0225
Pilot Valve

Note: Replacement parts no longer available. Purchase complete unit.
Pilot Valve
N/A 2-09-0063
Pilot Valve

Note: Replacement parts no longer available. Purchase complete unit.
Water Inlet Piping - 3/4"
1 1-28-0164
Nozzle (4 Required)

2 1-28-0702SS
Nozzle (2 Required)

3 2-01-0125
Check Valve

4 3-09-0015
Pilot Valve

5 1-09-0182
Shuttle Valve

6 1-12-0110
Gauge, 2", 30 PSIG

7 2-15-0181
Water Meter

8 1-02-1345-4
Diverter Valve

9 1-02-0192
Gauge, 2 1/2", 60 PSIG

Water Inlet Piping - 1"
1 1-28-0163
Nozzle (4 Required)

2 1-28-0158
Nozzle (2 Required)

3 2-01-0136
Check Valve

4 3-09-0015
Pilot Valve

5 1-09-0182
Shuttle Valve

6 1-12-0110
Gauge, 2", 30 PSIG

7 2-15-0228
Water Meter

8 1-02-1345-4
Diverter Valve

9 1-02-0192
Gauge, 2 1/2", 60 PSIG

Water Inlet Piping - 1 1/2"
1 1-28-0214SS
Nozzle (4 Required)

2 1-28-0488SS
Nozzle (2 Required)

3 2-01-0180
Check Valve

4 3-09-0015
Pilot Valve

5 1-09-0182
Shuttle Valve

6 1-12-0110
Gauge, 2", 30 PSIG

*8 1-06-0329
Water Meter (Badger Model # SC-ER-C)

*8 1-06-0329B
Water Meter (Badger Model #120)

9 1-02-1345-6
Diverter Valve

9 1-02-0192
Gauge, 2 1/2", 60 PSIG

* Specify Model # of water meter when ordering.
Pilot Valve
- 3-09-0015
Pilot Valve

Note: Replacement parts no longer available. Purchase complete unit.
Water Inlet Valve: 3/4", 1", and 1 1/2"
- 3-09-0006
Water Inlet Valve 3/4" - New

- 3-09-0006RB
Water Inlet Valve 3/4" - Rebuilt

- 3-09-0012
Water Inlet Valve 1" - New

- 3-09-0012RB
Water Inlet valve 1" - Rebuilt

- 3-09-0023
Water Inlet Valve 1 1/2" - New

- 3-09-0023RB
Water Inlet Valve 1 1/2" - Rebuilt

Note: Repair parts no longer available for these units. Contact Rexarc for a new or rebuilt unit.
Also consider the water upgrade kit: 1” = 1-28-0698-4, 1 ½” = 1-28-0698-6
Air Filter
- 3-02-0107A
Air Filter

Note: Replacement parts no longer available for this unit. Purchase full unit.
Flashback Arrester
1-14 3-28-0321SC
Flashback Arrester Assembly

Individual Replacement Parts
1 1-09-0144
Diaphragm Valve, 2" (4 Required)

5 1-04-0038
O-ring

7 1-09-0001D
Water Level Valve

11 2-01-0055S
Check Valve, 1 1/2"

11 2-01-0048S
Check Valve, 2"

12 3-01-0113
Baffle

- 3-28-0321K-1
Service Kit (Gasket: 1-13-0056; Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 (Set of 6): 1-35-0051-080-28; Nut, 1/2-13 (Set of 6): 1-35-0009-080)

- 3-28-0321K-2
Service Kit (Tube (Set of 2): 1-28-0507-132)

High Cap Relief Valve
- 3-05-0027A
Relief Valve - New

- 3-05-0027ARB
Relief Valve - Rebuilt

Note: Repair parts no longer available for this unit. Contact Rexarc for new or rebuilt unit.
Hopper Vent Valve
- 1-09-0050X
Vent Valve - New

- 1-09-0050XRB
Vent Valve - Rebuilt

Note: Repair parts no longer available for this unit. Contact Rexarc for new or rebuilt unit.
Generator Relief Valve
- 3-05-0022
Relief Valve - New

- 3-05-0022RB
Relief Valve - Rebuilt

Note: Repair parts no longer available for this unit. Contact Rexarc for new or rebuilt unit.
Relief Valve
- 2-05-0005
Relief Valve - New

- 2-05-0005RB
Relief Valve - Rebuilt

Note: Repair parts no longer available for this unit. Contact Rexarc for new or rebuilt unit.
Pressure Switch Enclosure
1-6 3-15-0068A
Pressure Switch Assembly

Individual Replacement Parts
1 3-15-0297
Enclosure

2 2-06-0031
Pressure Switch

3 1-02-0341
Fitting (3 Required)

4 1-35-0103-08
Washer, 1/2"

5 1-01-0037
Gasket (3 Required)

6 1-02-1242-8
Terminal Strip

Model 18 Model 36 Model 54 Model 72 Model 90
DETAIL DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
2-8 Screwfeed Drive 4-28-0033B-1 4-28-0033B-2 4-28-0033B-3 4-28-0033B-4 4-28-0033B-5
Individual Replacement Parts
1 Drive Chain 1-28-0292-43.5L
2 Key, 3/16 sq. x 1-5/8 (3 Required) 1-36-0681-1.62
3 Sprocket, Final Drive 1-28-0023 1-28-0135 1-28-0136 1-28-0118 1-28-0119
4 Gear Reducer-50:1 ratio 1-28-0134A
5 Sheave, 6" Pitch, 5/8 Bore 1-28-0137
6 Belt, 50" Length 1-28-0293
7 Sheave, 2.8" PD 1-28-0743-28 1-28-0743-37
8 Motor, 3/4 HP 1-02-0998A
9 Screw, 5/16-18x 3/8 1-35-0091-050-06
10 Guard 3-28-0300A

Copyright © 2017 Rexarc International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.